Blair Nothdurft

1/20/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

1/20/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • 602 Late Models41 entries
  • 604 Late Models82 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models47 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 11 7 4
Heat 3 11 10 1
Qualifying Group B 17.226 21 -5
Hot Laps 4 - Group B - -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
3 11 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 8
4 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
5 18 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13
6 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
7 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
8 12 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
9 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
10 13 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
11 20 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 9
12 17 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
13 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 10
14 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -8
15 21 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
16 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 8
17 26 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 9
18 19 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
19 7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -12
20 25 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 5
21 15 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
22 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -20
23 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
24 22 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
25 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -16
26 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -18
27 27 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
3 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
5 10 17F Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 5
6 14 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 8
7 9 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
8 13 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 5
9 5 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -4
10 11 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
11 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -9
12 7 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -5
13 8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -5
14 12 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -2
15 15 1A Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
16 16 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 15 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12
Top 3 transfer
4 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
5 4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
6 12 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 6
7 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
8 13 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 5
9 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
10 5 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -5
11 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
12 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -9
13 7 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -6
14 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -6
15 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
4 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
6 9 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
7 6 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
8 8 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
9 10 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
10 11 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
11 1 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -10
12 12 1A Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
3 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -2
4 6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
6 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
7 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
8 9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
9 8 17F Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -1
10 11 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
11 10 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
12 12 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 8 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 6
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
6 2 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -4
7 4 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -3
8 9 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
9 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
10 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
11 12 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
12 10 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
4 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 6 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
8 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
9 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
10 10 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
11 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 16.046
2 13 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16.051
3 6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.055
4 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.240
5 23 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.335
6 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.344
7 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.435
8 15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.482
9 10 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.506
10 24 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.506
11 22 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.577
12 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.600
13 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.788
14 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.819
15 9 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.845
16 18 17F Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 17.024
17 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 17.149
18 1 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.315
19 21 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.407
20 16 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.605
21 17 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.650
22 20 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.650
23 19 1A Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 17.650
24 2 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 17.650
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.207
2 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.224
3 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.381
4 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.450
5 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.477
6 18 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.494
7 1 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.512
8 22 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.540
9 13 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.652
10 17 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.655
11 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.700
12 5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.730
13 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.732
14 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.814
15 20 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.825
16 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.858
17 8 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 16.860
18 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.911
19 14 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.919
20 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.999
21 16 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.226
22 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.299
23 7 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 17.489

Latest Photos

Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis