Blair Nothdurft

1/27/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

1/27/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

$10,000 to win!

Classes

  • 602 Crate Late Models36 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models50 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B-Main 2 UNOH 6 6 -
Heat 6 Super Clean 5 5 -
Group B Time Trials 15.547 15 1
Hot Laps 5 16.517 8 -

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A-MainSuper Bowl of Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
2 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
3 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
4 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
5 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
6 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
7 21 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14
8 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
9 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
10 23 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13
11 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
12 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -7
13 25 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12
14 18 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
15 28 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13
16 19 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
17 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
18 24 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 6
19 15 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -4
20 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -8
21 27 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
22 20 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -2
23 17 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
24 22 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -2
25 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -15
26 13 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -13
27 26 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
28 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -12
10 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 6
4 5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
6 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -3
7 12 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 5
8 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 5
9 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
10 15 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 5
11 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
12 11 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
13 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
14 6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -8
15 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -7
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 2 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
4 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 4 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -1
6 6 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
7 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 7 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
9 10 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
10 9 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -1
11 14 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 3
12 11 33X Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
DNS 13 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
DNS 12 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 4 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
5 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
6 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
8 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
3 2 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
7 7 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
DNS 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
5 5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
7 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
8 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -2
5 7 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 2
6 4 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -2
7 6 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -1
DNS 8 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 5 eBay Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
5 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
6 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 7 33X Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 5 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 6 Super Clean

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
3 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 7 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 1
7 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.037
2 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.094
3 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.096
4 18 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.096
5 7 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.101
6 14 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.106
7 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.107
8 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.116
9 21 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.126
10 19 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.140
11 10 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.206
12 20 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.208
13 12 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.296
14 1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.390
15 15 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.421
16 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.431
17 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.486
18 24 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.525
19 3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.568
20 23 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.626
21 16 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.665
22 17 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.690
23 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.690
24 13 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 59.000
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.008
2 17 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.012
3 22 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.203
4 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.222
5 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.259
6 18 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.273
7 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.293
8 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.305
9 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.330
10 11 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.344
11 6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.367
12 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.376
13 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.461
14 1 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.468
15 16 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.547
16 5 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.549
17 19 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.659
18 20 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.661
19 14 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 15.826
20 23 33X Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.933
21 12 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 16.113
22 13 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 50.314
23 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 59.000

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.000
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.157
3 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.242
4 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.267
5 7 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.363
6 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.409
7 3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.436
8 1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.700

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.918
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.086
3 2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.159
4 6 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.353
5 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.460
6 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.493
7 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.590
8 7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.618

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.270
2 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.337
3 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.447
4 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.561
5 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.568
6 7 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.569
7 3 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.581
8 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.839

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.091
2 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.220
3 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.292
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.367
5 5 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.456
6 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.619
7 1 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.676
8 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.738

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.027
2 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.187
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.425
4 3 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.533
5 6 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 15.735
6 4 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 16.027
7 5 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 16.284
8 8 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.517

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.995
2 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.121
3 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.124
4 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.199
5 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.284
6 7 33X Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.932
7 4 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.625

Latest Photos

Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis