Blair Nothdurft

1/28/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

1/28/2022 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

$12,000 to win!

Classes

  • 602 Crate Late Models41 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models53 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B-Main 1 Fast Shafts 10 11 -1
Heat 1 Penske Shocks 7 7 -
Group A Time Trials 15.566 19 2
Hot Laps 3 15.869 7 -2

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A-MainSuper Bowl of Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
2 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
3 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
5 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 8
6 7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
7 6 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
8 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
9 8 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
10 16 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
11 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
12 22 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 10
13 18 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
14 27 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13
15 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
16 19 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
17 25 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
18 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -8
19 20 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
20 24 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
21 21 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
22 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -11
23 14 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -9
24 26 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
25 15 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -10
26 12 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -14
27 23 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -4
10 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
4 6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
5 7 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 2
6 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
7 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 9 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
9 13 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 4
10 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -7
11 10 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
12 15 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 3
13 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
14 14 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
15 11 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 5 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
6 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
7 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
8 7 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -1
9 9 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
10 14 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
11 13 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 2
12 10 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
13 11 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
DNS 12 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
3 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
5 6 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
6 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -2
7 7 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
5 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
6 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
7 8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
8 6 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -2
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
5 7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
6 6 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
7 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
8 8 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 4 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
5 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 7 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
7 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
8 8 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 5 eBay Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 5 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
6 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 7 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 6 Super Clean

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
3 4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
6 6 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
7 7 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.906
2 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.950
3 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.012
4 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.080
5 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.128
6 24 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.156
7 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.230
8 13 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.252
9 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.271
10 7 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.295
11 23 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.329
12 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.346
13 16 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.357
14 18 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.364
15 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.369
16 22 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.515
17 20 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.552
18 17 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.553
19 21 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.566
20 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.583
21 1 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.641
22 2 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.647
23 11 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.922
24 10 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 16.100
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.903
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.964
3 18 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.033
4 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.057
5 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.060
6 5 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.219
7 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.242
8 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.291
9 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.305
10 17 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.343
11 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.355
12 13 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.454
13 16 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.461
14 21 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.480
15 23 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.595
16 22 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.596
17 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.661
18 14 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.717
19 15 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.726
20 3 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.748
21 19 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 15.765
22 4 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.773
23 20 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.927

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.989
2 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.008
3 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.175
4 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.359
5 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.387
6 1 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.451
7 2 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.544
8 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 59.000

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.225
2 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.508
3 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.738
4 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.886
5 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.896
6 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.162
7 3 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.393
8 2 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 16.752

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.362
2 6 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.364
3 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.454
4 2 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.612
5 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.654
6 1 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.796
7 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.869
8 4 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.893

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.153
2 5 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.279
3 7 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.325
4 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.473
5 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.777
6 4 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.916
7 3 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 16.250
8 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 59.000

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.192
2 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.284
3 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.488
4 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.787
5 6 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.921
6 7 19M Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.948
7 5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.088
8 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 59.000

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.164
2 1 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.495
3 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.582
4 4 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.703
5 5 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 15.748
6 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.878
7 3 4A Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 15.942

Latest Photos

Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis