Blair Nothdurft

7/9/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/9/2022 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

39 entries

USRA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[2]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 3. 24C-Jim Chisholm[4]; 4. 69-Lucas Schott[6]; 5. 50III-Brandon Davis[8]; 6. 4-Jeremy Nelson[10]; 7. 90T-Tyler Erb[3]; 8. 19-Dustin Sorensen[12]; 9. 44S-Shane DeVolder[11]; 10. 95-Keith Foss[15]; 11. 25C-Cody Thompson[1]; 12. 29D-Brad Dierks[13]; 13. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[19]; 14. 21-Jacob Bleess[16]; 15. 24X-Aaron Benson[21]; 16. 15W-Alex Williamson[17]; 17. 71-Jason Cummins[18]; 18. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[24]; 19. 4A-Joel Alberts[25]; 20. 20JR-Todd Shute[14]; 21. 55H-AJ Hoff[22]; 22. 94JR-John Doelle[23]; 23. 83X-Kadden Kath[26]; 24. (DNF) 99-Josh Angst[7]; 25. (DNF) 19SB-Lance Mari[9]; 26. (DNF) 12H-Mike Hansen[20]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15W-Alex Williamson[2]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 3. 24X-Aaron Benson[6]; 4. 94JR-John Doelle[4]; 5. 4A-Joel Alberts[7]; 6. 51W-JT Wasmund[3]; 7. 72-Doug Hillson[11]; 8. 23-Darwin Karau[9]; 9. 1A-Dwaine Hanson[8]; 10. (DNF) 29H-Joe Horgdal[5]; 11. (DNF) Z29-AJ Zvorak[12]; 12. (DNS) 28-Parker Hale

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 71-Jason Cummins[10]; 2. 12H-Mike Hansen[2]; 3. 55H-AJ Hoff[7]; 4. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[3]; 5. 83X-Kadden Kath[1]; 6. 33-Joe Ludemann[8]; 7. 07-Cory Crapser[5]; 8. 36K-Jayden Larson[6]; 9. 61T-Tammy Soma Clark[9]; 10. (DNF) 77-Jacob Stark[11]; 11. (DNF) 18-Michael Hofer[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[3]; 2. 49-Jake Timm[7]; 3. 19SB-Lance Mari[4]; 4. 50III-Brandon Davis[8]; 5. 15W-Alex Williamson[6]; 6. 18-Michael Hofer[2]; 7. 07-Cory Crapser[9]; 8. 55H-AJ Hoff[5]; 9. 23-Darwin Karau[10]; 10. 72-Doug Hillson[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44S-Shane DeVolder[1]; 2. 90T-Tyler Erb[3]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson[4]; 4. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[5]; 5. 21-Jacob Bleess[9]; 6. 29H-Joe Horgdal[2]; 7. 94JR-John Doelle[10]; 8. 33-Joe Ludemann[7]; 9. 71-Jason Cummins[8]; 10. (DNF) Z29-AJ Zvorak[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25C-Cody Thompson[2]; 2. 99-Josh Angst[1]; 3. 29D-Brad Dierks[4]; 4. 20JR-Todd Shute[7]; 5. 95-Keith Foss[10]; 6. 51W-JT Wasmund[8]; 7. 24X-Aaron Benson[9]; 8. 1A-Dwaine Hanson[5]; 9. 61T-Tammy Soma Clark[3]; 10. 77-Jacob Stark[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm[2]; 2. 69-Lucas Schott[5]; 3. 19-Dustin Sorensen[8]; 4. 83X-Kadden Kath[1]; 5. 12H-Mike Hansen[3]; 6. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[7]; 7. 36K-Jayden Larson[4]; 8. 4A-Joel Alberts[9]; 9. 28-Parker Hale[6]

41 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A-Main: Gopher 50 Finale (75 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 44M-Chris Madden[12]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[3]; 5. 7W-Ricky Weiss[6]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[9]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[8]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson[23]; 9. 49-Jonathan Davenport[11]; 10. B1-Brent Larson[10]; 11. 71-Hudson O'Neal[16]; 12. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[13]; 13. 58-Garrett Alberson[18]; 14. 25C-Shane Clanton[19]; 15. 16-Tyler Bruening[15]; 16. 20-Jimmy Owens[7]; 17. 2S-Stormy Scott[17]; 18. 1ST-Johnny Scott[4]; 19. 25-Chad Simpson[20]; 20. 1-Brandon Sheppard[5]; 21. 11-Spencer Hughes[22]; 22. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[25]; 23. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck[26]; 24. 78S-Steve Stultz[27]; 25. (DNF) 8-Kyle Strickler[14]; 26. (DNF) 19R-Ryan Gustin[21]; 27. (DNF) 7-Ross Robinson[24]

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 2S-Stormy Scott[2]; 2. 25C-Shane Clanton[3]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 4. 77-Jared Hawkins[4]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson[6]; 6. 18J-Chase Junghans[7]; 7. 49T-Jake Timm[8]; 8. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[9]; 9. 55C-Chad Mahder[12]; 10. 90-Lance Matthees[10]; 11. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck[11]; 12. (DNS) 32S-Chris Simpson; 13. (DNS) 19-Dustin Sorensen

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson[1]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes[3]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson[4]; 5. 97-Cade Dillard[5]; 6. 7X-Jesse Glenz[6]; 7. 0-Scott Bloomquist[7]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson[11]; 9. 76B-Blair Nothdurft[8]; 10. 10-Paul Parker[10]; 11. 29-Larry Grube[12]; 12. 78S-Steve Stultz[9]

Hot Laps B-Main 1: 1. 25C-Shane Clanton, 00:14.700[3]; 2. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.792[2]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.892[6]; 4. 77-Jared Hawkins, 00:14.960[4]; 5. 18J-Chase Junghans, 00:14.961[7]; 6. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh, 00:15.021[9]; 7. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:15.024[11]; 8. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:15.048[1]; 9. 55C-Chad Mahder, 00:15.221[12]; 10. 90-Lance Matthees, 00:15.364[10]; 11. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:15.364[5]; 12. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 00:15.364[13]; 13. 49T-Jake Timm, 00:15.364[8]

Hot Laps B-Main 2: 1. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:14.659[5]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.687[2]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.942[3]; 4. 7X-Jesse Glenz, 00:14.988[6]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.082[4]; 6. 10-Paul Parker, 00:15.177[10]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.244[11]; 8. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:15.278[7]; 9. 76B-Blair Nothdurft, 00:15.319[8]; 10. 29-Larry Grube, 00:15.404[12]; 11. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:15.627[1]; 12. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:15.754[9]

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 1: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:16.235[1]; 2. B1-Brent Larson, 00:16.284[12]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.462[3]; 4. 44M-Chris Madden, 00:16.471[2]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.558[5]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:16.564[4]; 7. 7W-Ricky Weiss, 00:16.617[8]; 8. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:16.654[16]

Hot Laps A-Main - GROUP 2: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:16.285[9]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:16.520[15]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:16.552[13]; 4. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:16.697[14]; 5. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:16.737[6]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:16.744[11]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:16.789[10]; 8. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:16.834[7]

Latest Photos

Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis