Blair Nothdurft

5/29/2022 - Huset's Speedway

5/29/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars28 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • Tri-State Late Models28 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

Tri-State Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 15 DNF 2
Heat 1 5 5 -
Qualifying 14.630 17 -5

Tri-State Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 4 42 Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
3 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
4 1 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
5 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 11 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
7 6 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -1
8 12 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 4
9 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
10 9 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
11 15 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
12 8 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
13 16 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
14 13 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
15 DNF 17 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
16 DNF 10 9V Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -6
17 DNF 21 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
18 DNF 22 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
19 DNF 14 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
20 DNF 24 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 4
21 DNF 19 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
22 DNF 20 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
23 DNF 18 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
24 DNF 23 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -1
8 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
2 1 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
3 3 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -2
5 5 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE -
6 7 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
7 6 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -1
DNS 8 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
3 4 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 3 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
5 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
7 7 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
2 2 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 3 9V Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -
4 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 4 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 1
7 6 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
3 4 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 3 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
DNS 5 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
4 6 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
5 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
7 7 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 13.299
2 19 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 13.547
3 22 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.586
4 14 42 Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 13.628
5 25 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 13.668
6 16 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 13.669
7 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 13.904
8 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.066
9 20 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 14.113
10 10 9V Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 14.269
11 18 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.316
12 21 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 14.390
13 6 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.513
14 4 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.541
15 15 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.549
16 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 14.580
17 12 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.630
18 3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.661
19 23 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.754
20 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 14.966
21 13 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 15.017
22 27 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 15.072
23 24 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 15.118
24 9 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 15.210
25 17 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE 15.342
26 11 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 15.733
27 2 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.018
DNS 26 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 16.018

Latest Photos

Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis