Blair Nothdurft

4/9/2022 - 81 Speedway

4/9/2022 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

Classes

  • Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds35 entries
  • Heyglassman.com Stock Cars25 entries
  • Midwest Wrap Co. IMCA Mod Lite13 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models36 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 9 1
Heat 3 My Race Pass 4 3 1
Dirt on Dirt Qualifying 2 16.781 7 8
Hot Laps 4 5 1

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1Cedar Creek Beef Jerky

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 6 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 4
3 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
4 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 13 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 8
6 26 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 20
7 11 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 4
8 25 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 17
9 10 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
10 17 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 7
11 23 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 12
12 20 11 Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 8
13 12 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
14 DNF 7 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -7
15 DNF 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -12
16 DNF 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
17 DNF 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -9
18 DNF 14 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -4
19 DNF 19 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
20 DNF 24 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
21 DNF 15 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -6
22 DNF 21 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
23 DNF 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -22
24 DNF 18 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -6
25 DNF 16 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -9
DNS 22 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1 Sunoco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
2 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
3 5 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -3
5 7 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 2
6 8 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 2
7 DNF 4 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -3
8 DNF 9 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 1
9 DNF 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
DNS 10 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
10 Laps

B Feature 2 Hoosier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 10 11 Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 8
3 1 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 3
5 2 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -3
6 4 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
7 9 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 2
8 DNF 8 60 Jonathan Lindberg Jonathan Lindberg Denver, CO Denver, CO -
9 DNF 6 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -3
10 DNF 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 1 Midwest Sheet Metal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
3 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
6 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
7 8 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
8 5 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -3
9 DNF 9 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Hooker Harness

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 2 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
4 4 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 3
6 6 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
7 5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
8 7 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -1
DNS 9 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3 My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
3 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
4 3 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
7 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
8 7 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS -1
9 8 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 4 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
3 6 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
4 8 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
6 5 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
7 4 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -3
8 9 60 Jonathan Lindberg Jonathan Lindberg Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
9 DNF 3 11 Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -6

Dirt on Dirt Qualifying 1Dirt on Dirt

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 16.104
2 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.255
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.310
4 9 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.360
5 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.363
6 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.450
7 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.463
8 18 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.472
9 10 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 16.490
10 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.533
11 12 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 16.552
12 8 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 16.588
13 15 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.686
14 6 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 16.778
15 17 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 16.794
16 16 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 16.844
17 14 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 17.097
DNS 11 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 17.097

Dirt on Dirt Qualifying 2Dirt on Dirt

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.457
2 13 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.479
3 16 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.547
4 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.612
5 14 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.618
6 10 11 Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.716
7 15 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.781
8 3 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 16.792
9 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.875
10 1 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.975
11 18 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.985
12 12 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 17.091
13 11 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 17.111
14 5 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 17.260
15 9 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 17.567
16 17 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.655
DQ 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.610
DQ 6 60 Jonathan Lindberg Jonathan Lindberg Denver, CO Denver, CO 18.714

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.977
2 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.101
3 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.161
4 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 17.208
5 9 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.284
6 6 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 17.523
7 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.792
8 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.903
9 8 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 17.142

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
2 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS
3 3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR
4 9 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO
5 1 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO
6 2 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE
7 8 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO
8 5 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE
9 7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.373
2 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.390
3 2 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.472
4 3 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 16.484
5 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.677
6 1 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.227
7 5 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 17.436
8 6 60 Jonathan Lindberg Jonathan Lindberg Denver, CO Denver, CO 17.703
9 9 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 18.292

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
2 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
3 5 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
4 1 11 Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
5 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD
6 2 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS
7 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
8 3 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
9 8 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS

Latest Photos

Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis