Blair Nothdurft

6/2/2022 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

6/2/2022 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

Huron, SD

Classes

  • WISSOTA Street Stock24 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mod23 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model30 entries
  • Dirt Late Models30 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 4 1 1 -
Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 4 1 1 -

WISSOTA Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
2 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
4 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 16 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 11
6 21 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 15
7 15 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 8
8 14 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 6
9 18 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
10 10 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
11 24 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 13
12 13 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
13 3 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -10
14 25 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 11
15 23 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 8
16 19 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 3
17 6 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
18 7 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -11
19 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -18
20 11 51X Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -9
21 20 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
22 22 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
23 9 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -14
24 17 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -7
DQ 12 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 3
2 1 27F Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -1
3 3 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
4 2 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
5 8 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
7 6 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -1
8 7 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
9 9 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -
10 10 80D Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 3 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
4 4 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 5 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 27F Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -
7 7 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
8 8 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 2 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 4 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
5 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
7 7 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -
8 8 80D Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 2 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 3 51X Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
5 5 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
7 7 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
2 2 1 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
3 3 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 5 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
7 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -

Dirt Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1H & H Mobile Home

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
4 8 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
5 16 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 11
6 21 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 15
7 15 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 8
8 14 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 6
9 18 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
10 10 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
11 24 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 13
12 13 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
13 4 73 David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -9
14 25 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 11
15 23 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 8
16 19 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 3
17 2 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -15
18 6 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -12
19 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -14
20 11 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -9
21 20 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
22 22 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
23 9 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -14
24 17 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -7
DQ 12 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature 1Printing Plus

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 3
2 1 27F Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -1
3 3 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
4 2 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
5 8 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
6 5 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
7 6 51K Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -1
8 7 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
9 9 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -
10 10 80D Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Sioux Falls Peterbuilt

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 8 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 5
4 7 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 4 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 27F Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -3
7 6 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
8 5 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -3
8 Laps

Heat 2E&A Concrete

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
2 1 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 3 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 2 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
5 4 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
7 6 51K Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -1
8 8 80D Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3Bert's Sports Bar & Grill

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
3 6 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
5 3 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
7 7 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4The Beer Garden

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
2 4 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
3 6 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 2 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 5 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -3
7 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -

Latest Photos

Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis