Blair Nothdurft

6/4/2022 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

6/4/2022 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

Huron, SD

Classes

  • WISSOTA Super Stock15 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mod22 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model32 entries
  • Dirt Late Models32 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 14 -7
Heat 3 2 2 -
Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 14 -10
Heat 3 4 2 2

WISSOTA Late Model

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 11 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
3 6 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 3
4 15 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 11
5 22 51X Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 17
6 14 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 8
7 21 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 14
8 20 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 12
9 2 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -7
10 24 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14
11 13 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
12 23 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD 11
13 19 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
14 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -7
15 8 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -7
16 16 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -
17 25 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 8
18 DNF 18 27F Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -
19 DNF 3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -16
20 DNF 12 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -8
21 DNF 10 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -11
22 DNF 9 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -13
23 DNF 17 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
DQ 5 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
DQ 4 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 11 51X Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 9
3 8 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD 5
4 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
5 2 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
7 7 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
8 4 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -4
9 6 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
10 9 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
11 DNF 10 80D Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -1
DNS 12 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 2 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 3 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 4 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 5 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 7 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
8 8 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
2 2 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
3 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
5 5 27F Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
7 7 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 DNF 8 51X Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
3 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 5 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
7 7 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
8 8 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 2 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
3 3 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
4 4 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -
5 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -
7 DNF 7 80D Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
DNS 8 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -

Dirt Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
2 11 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
3 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
4 15 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 11
5 22 51X Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 17
6 14 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 8
7 21 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 14
8 20 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 12
9 8 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -1
10 24 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14
11 13 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
12 23 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD 11
13 19 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
14 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -10
15 7 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -8
16 16 51K Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -
17 25 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 8
18 DNF 18 27F Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -
19 DNF 3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -16
20 DNF 12 W2 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -8
21 DNF 10 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -11
22 DNF 9 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -13
23 DNF 17 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
DQ 2 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
DQ 5 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 10 51X Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
3 8 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD 5
4 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
5 2 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
7 7 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
8 4 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -4
9 6 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
10 DNF 9 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
11 DNF 11 80D Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
DNS 12 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 3 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 2 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 4 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 5 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 8 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
7 6 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
8 7 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
2 4 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 2
3 6 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
4 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
5 3 27F Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -2
6 5 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
7 8 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 DNF 1 51X Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
3 8 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
4 3 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 6 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 7 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
7 1 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -6
8 5 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 4 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
3 6 W2 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 3
4 3 51K Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -1
5 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
6 2 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -4
7 DNF 8 80D Brandon Sprinkel Brandon Sprinkel Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 1
DNS 5 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -

Latest Photos

Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis