Blair Nothdurft

5/22/2022 - Stuart Speedway

5/22/2022 - Stuart Speedway

Stuart, IA

No paper lineups will be posted, all lineups will be online and on the MyRacePass app.

Raceceiver Channel - 000 (default, pull battery)

PITS
Ages 14-up $35
Kids ages 6-13 (non-drivers) $15*
Kids ages 5-under FREE*
Minor waiver must be filled out and notarized for ANYONE under age 18 in the pits

GRANDSTANDS
Ages 17-up $20
Kids ages 11-16 $10
Kids ages 10-under FREE

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock14 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod19 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact13 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car13 entries
  • Outlaw Mini Mods12 entries
  • Micro Sprints9 entries
  • Super Late Models29 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 11 3
Heat 4 2 2 -
Qualifying B 14.154 10 3

Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1Malvern.Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
2 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
3 10 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
4 7 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
5 3 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
6 6 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
7 1 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
8 16 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 8
9 11 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
10 19 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 9
11 14 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
12 9 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
13 5 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
14 17 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
15 18 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
16 15 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
17 22 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
18 21 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
19 23 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
20 24 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 4
21 20 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
22 8 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -14
23 13 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -10
24 12 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -12
6 Laps

B Feature 1Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
4 7 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 3
5 4 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 1 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -5
7 6 11 Randy Faux Randy Faux Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
6 Laps

B Feature 2Predator Custom Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
4 4 65 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -
5 5 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -
6 3 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
2 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
4 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
5 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
6 7 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 1 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -6
8 8 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Keyser Manufacturing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
3 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
4 6 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
5 4 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
6 7 65 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 1
7 2 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3Dynamic Drivelines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
2 1 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
3 6 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 4 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
5 5 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -
6 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -3
7 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Kosiski Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
2 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
3 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
4 3 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
5 4 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -1
6 7 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
7 1 11 Randy Faux Randy Faux Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -6

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 13.167
2 9 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 13.190
3 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 13.228
4 11 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.247
5 7 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.438
6 2 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 13.458
7 13 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 13.459
8 14 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.486
9 15 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.513
10 3 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 13.551
11 1 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 13.576
12 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.649
13 12 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 13.739
14 5 65 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 13.872
15 4 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 14.256

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.411
2 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.462
3 2 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 13.661
4 7 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.749
5 10 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 13.822
6 1 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 13.912
7 11 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 13.969
8 8 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 13.986
9 14 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 14.053
10 13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.154
11 12 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 14.280
12 5 11 Randy Faux Randy Faux Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.360
13 4 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.385
14 9 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 15.159

Latest Photos

Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis