Blair Nothdurft

5/4/2023 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

5/4/2023 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

Classes

  • Kevkoracing.com USRA Modifieds25 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models44 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 2 18 14 4
Qualifying Group B 14.435 18 2
Hot Laps - -

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
2 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 10 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 7
4 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
5 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
6 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 3
7 2 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5
8 18 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 10
9 12 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
10 14 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
11 13 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
12 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
13 8 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -5
14 21 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
15 5 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -10
16 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -15
17 22 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 5
18 16 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -2
19 17 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
20 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
21 19 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
22 20 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -2
25 Laps

Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
3 6 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
6 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
7 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 8 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
9 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 7
10 15 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
11 11 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
12 19 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 7
13 10 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
14 18 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
15 14 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
16 21 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 5
17 20 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
18 12 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
19 17 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
20 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -18
21 13 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -8
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.480
2 5 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 13.516
3 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.518
4 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.519
5 7 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 13.529
6 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.576
7 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.699
8 6 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 13.734
9 17 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.790
10 16 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.825
11 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.830
12 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 13.834
13 19 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.894
14 22 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 13.895
15 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.060
16 13 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 14.130
17 10 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.162
18 11 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.228
19 20 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.295
20 18 42 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 14.372
21 15 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.593
22 21 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 15.139
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.580
2 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.664
3 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.749
4 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.953
5 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.962
6 21 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.009
7 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.037
8 11 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.041
9 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.061
10 19 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.165
11 12 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.172
12 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.231
13 8 22B Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 14.281
14 13 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.288
15 15 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.337
16 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.365
17 3 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.421
18 20 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.435
19 18 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.454
20 9 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.874
21 14 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 14.874

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis