Blair Nothdurft

7/20/2023 - Huset's Speedway

7/20/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks22 entries
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series36 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
UNOH B Main 2 6 8 -2
AP1 Insurance Heat 4 7 7 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 13.676 14 -10
Hot Laps - GROUP 3 12.962 3 1

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

A-Main | Go 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
4 3 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
5 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
6 12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
7 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 10 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
9 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -5
10 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -5
11 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
12 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
13 14 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
14 17 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
15 11 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
16 13 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
17 15 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
18 23 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 5
19 19 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
20 24 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
21 25 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
22 18 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -4
23 22 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
24 20 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4
25 21 199 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
3 3 199 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
5 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
6 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
7 8 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
8 7 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
9 9 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
10 10 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
10 Laps

UNOH B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
5 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
6 7 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
7 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
8 6 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
9 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
10 8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
6 6 199 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
7 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
8 5 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
9 9 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
4 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 9 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
7 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
8 8 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -7
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
6 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 5 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
8 9 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
9 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
3 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
4 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
6 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -3
7 7 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
9 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.905
2 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.140
3 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.146
4 13 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.219
5 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.237
6 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.290
7 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 13.337
8 15 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.350
9 1 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.369
10 14 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.375
11 16 199 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 13.384
12 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.385
13 8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.450
14 17 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.665
15 12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.724
16 18 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.746
17 11 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.518
18 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.046
2 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.144
3 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.288
4 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.289
5 14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.300
6 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 13.310
7 16 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.323
8 18 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.412
9 12 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.419
10 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.441
11 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.486
12 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.491
13 10 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.502
14 4 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 13.676
15 17 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.686
16 13 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.695
17 9 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.767
18 15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.840

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.037
2 3 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.092
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.198
4 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.360
5 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.527
6 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.706
7 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 13.773
8 8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.816
9 1 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.849

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.152
2 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.207
3 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.291
4 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.429
5 3 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.878
6 8 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.891
7 7 199 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14.001
8 9 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.152
9 2 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.830

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 12.917
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.946
3 4 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 12.962
4 9 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.107
5 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.129
6 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.167
7 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.215
8 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 13.289
9 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.558

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.080
2 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.095
3 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.096
4 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.105
5 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.114
6 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.318
7 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.435
8 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.441
DNS 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE

Latest Photos

2024 Season
Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis