Blair Nothdurft

5/29/2023 - Huset's Speedway

5/29/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars32 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series33 entries
  • Tri-State Late Models38 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

Tri-State Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 2 2
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 4 12.673 1 7

Tri-State Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
3 10 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
4 8 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 4
5 2 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
6 21 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 15
7 18 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 11
8 15 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 7
9 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
10 19 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 9
11 11 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
12 16 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 4
13 20 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 7
14 DNF 24 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10
15 DNF 14 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
16 DNF 17 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
17 DNF 22 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 5
18 DNF 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -13
19 DNF 9 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
20 DNF 25 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 5
21 DNF 7 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -14
22 DNF 13 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -9
23 DNF 12 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -11
DNS 6 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 23 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
2 2 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 9 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
4 8 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
5 5 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
6 6 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
7 DNF 4 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
8 DNF 7 4 Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
DNS 1 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
2 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
4 8 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 4
5 6 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 5 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 2 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
8 DNF 9 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
9 DNF 7 44L Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 6 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 4
3 5 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
4 3 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
6 4 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 7 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
8 DNF 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
6 DNF 7 4 Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 DNF 4 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 4
2 1 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 2 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
4 6 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
6 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
7 7 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 8 44L Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
2 2 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 3 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 5 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
6 7 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
7 4 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
8 8 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
4 5 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 6 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 DNF 7 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.321
2 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.925
3 7 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 13.975
4 5 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.073
5 3 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 14.350
6 1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 14.416
7 6 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 14.624
8 8 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 15.608
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 13.095
2 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.224
3 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.505
4 1 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 13.538
5 7 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 13.552
6 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.717
7 4 4 Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.170
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 13.259
2 7 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 13.331
3 1 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.408
4 2 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 13.520
5 6 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 13.737
6 4 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 13.911
7 8 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.852
8 5 44L Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 15.839
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 12.673
2 7 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.415
3 4 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.646
4 2 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.683
5 1 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 14.136
6 3 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 14.235
7 5 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 14.544
8 6 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 14.634
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.315
2 7 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 13.582
3 3 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.692
4 6 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 13.779
5 5 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 14.334
6 2 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.134
DNS 1 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 15.134

Latest Photos

2024 Season
Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis