Blair Nothdurft

5/21/2023 - Interstate Speedway (SD)

5/21/2023 - Interstate Speedway (SD)

Jefferson, SD

28 entries

IMCA Hobby Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 01B-Kevin Bruck[7]; 2. 44-John Cain[11]; 3. 21L-Ryan Leedom[3]; 4. 34M-David Miller[6]; 5. 9B-Bo Lundquist[9]; 6. 56-Aaron Shearn[12]; 7. 4-Lowell Janssen[13]; 8. 77-Craig Clift[19]; 9. 14Z-Zach Bales[18]; 10. 18-ZACHARY FRYE[17]; 11. 22T-Tyler Smith[20]; 12. 76-Justin Froehlich[2]; 13. 99-Dellas Williams[14]; 14. 48J-Justin Shearn[5]; 15. 8X-Andy Hoffman[4]; 16. 7-Tony Fetterman[16]; 17. (DNF) 17T-Troy Dowty[15]; 18. (DNF) 9-Joel Magee[10]; 19. (DNF) 33X-Carter Davis[8]; 20. (DNF) 09C-Christy Moffatt[1]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 18-ZACHARY FRYE[10]; 2. 14Z-Zach Bales[3]; 3. 77-Craig Clift[5]; 4. 22T-Tyler Smith[1]; 5. 3A-Auston Honeycutt[6]; 6. 34B-Ben Schneiders[12]; 7. 16-Michael Finzen[8]; 8. (DNF) 06-Brandon Froehlich[4]; 9. (DNF) 02C-Cody Boulware[7]; 10. (DNF) 3B-Junior Chinn[11]; 11. (DNS) 24P-Tanner Ploen; 12. (DNS) 62-Allen Hesse

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 56-Aaron Shearn[7]; 2. 09C-Christy Moffatt[2]; 3. 34M-David Miller[4]; 4. 4-Lowell Janssen[5]; 5. 22T-Tyler Smith[6]; 6. 06-Brandon Froehlich[3]; 7. (DNF) 16-Michael Finzen[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33X-Carter Davis[5]; 2. 9B-Bo Lundquist[6]; 3. 21L-Ryan Leedom[3]; 4. 99-Dellas Williams[2]; 5. 24P-Tanner Ploen[7]; 6. 77-Craig Clift[4]; 7. (DNF) 62-Allen Hesse[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 01B-Kevin Bruck[4]; 2. 8X-Andy Hoffman[3]; 3. 9-Joel Magee[6]; 4. 17T-Troy Dowty[7]; 5. 34B-Ben Schneiders[5]; 6. 3A-Auston Honeycutt[1]; 7. (DNF) 18-ZACHARY FRYE[2]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Justin Froehlich[2]; 2. 44-John Cain[6]; 3. 48J-Justin Shearn[3]; 4. 7-Tony Fetterman[5]; 5. 14Z-Zach Bales[4]; 6. 02C-Cody Boulware[1]; 7. (DNS) 3B-Junior Chinn

10 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 86W-Willy Kirk[9]; 2. 66-Luke Jackson[4]; 3. 16W-Daniel Woodle[3]; 4. T1-Rusty Montagne[7]; 5. 48-Tommy Tanner[8]; 6. 2G-Geoff Olson[6]; 7. 11-Austin Price[5]; 8. 53K-Michael Kramer[1]; 9. 52-Kevin Wortman[2]; 10. (DNF) 19-Joe Blake[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 86W-Willy Kirk[5]; 2. 16W-Daniel Woodle[2]; 3. 11-Austin Price[3]; 4. 53K-Michael Kramer[1]; 5. T1-Rusty Montagne[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Luke Jackson[2]; 2. 2G-Geoff Olson[3]; 3. 48-Tommy Tanner[4]; 4. 52-Kevin Wortman[1]; 5. 19-Joe Blake[5]

18 entries

IMCA Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 51-Jacob Walding[8]; 2. 38S-Kyle Reed[3]; 3. 16-Dalton Woodle[1]; 4. 15T-Tyler Thompson[10]; 5. 442-Mike Vogt[4]; 6. 35JR-Taylor Brown[7]; 7. 07-Brooke Osler[14]; 8. 24R-Nathan Recker[6]; 9. 69V-Danny Vanderveen[12]; 10. 98-Skyler Savage[16]; 11. 13T-Richard Gray[13]; 12. 11-Justice Limoges[15]; 13. 712-Levi Volkert[5]; 14. 7E-Bobby Bolin[11]; 15. (DNF) 7G-Gilbert Aldape[9]; 16. (DNF) 14-Cullen Gossage[2]; 17. (DNS) 22A-Tony Anderson; 18. (DNS) 24-Jacob Hemmelman

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 7G-Gilbert Aldape[7]; 2. 442-Mike Vogt[4]; 3. 35JR-Taylor Brown[6]; 4. 712-Levi Volkert[5]; 5. 14-Cullen Gossage[2]; 6. 7E-Bobby Bolin[8]; 7. 13T-Richard Gray[3]; 8. (DNS) 24-Jacob Hemmelman; 9. (DQ) 98-Skyler Savage[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 16-Dalton Woodle[1]; 2. 38S-Kyle Reed[3]; 3. 24R-Nathan Recker[5]; 4. 51-Jacob Walding[6]; 5. 15T-Tyler Thompson[7]; 6. 69V-Danny Vanderveen[4]; 7. 07-Brooke Osler[2]; 8. 11-Justice Limoges[9]; 9. (DNF) 22A-Tony Anderson[8]

13 entries

IMCA Stock Car


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 31K-Nate Desive[1]; 2. 20-Chad Ten Napel[2]; 3. 41-Jason Ward[10]; 4. 5E-Mel Elsberry[3]; 5. 55JR-Greg Taylor[12]; 6. 43-Aaron Cain[9]; 7. 30-Travis Barker[8]; 8. 4A-Brian Seibold[7]; 9. 59X-Hans Houfek[11]; 10. 25R-Chuck Rose[6]; 11. T11-Jeff Thomas[4]; 12. (DNF) T10-Kadge Thomas[5]; 13. (DNS) 49-Ryan Harris

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Jason Ward[7]; 2. 5E-Mel Elsberry[2]; 3. T10-Kadge Thomas[3]; 4. 31K-Nate Desive[1]; 5. 30-Travis Barker[6]; 6. 59X-Hans Houfek[4]; 7. 49-Ryan Harris[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Chad Ten Napel[1]; 2. 43-Aaron Cain[6]; 3. 4A-Brian Seibold[4]; 4. T11-Jeff Thomas[2]; 5. 25R-Chuck Rose[3]; 6. (DNF) 55JR-Greg Taylor[5]

11 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55-Jim Cole[1]; 2. 02JR-Chris Mills[6]; 3. 1X-Chris Abelson[9]; 4. 14B-Matt Bonine[5]; 5. 45D-Dyllan Ricks[11]; 6. 48-Bob Moore[4]; 7. 23-Jim Thies[3]; 8. 25-Ricky Stephan[7]; 9. 22-Justin Voeltz[2]; 10. (DNF) M80-Jim Mathieson[10]; 11. (DNF) 77-RJ Merchant[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14B-Matt Bonine[3]; 2. 02JR-Chris Mills[4]; 3. 55-Jim Cole[1]; 4. 77-RJ Merchant[5]; 5. 23-Jim Thies[2]; 6. M80-Jim Mathieson[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1X-Chris Abelson[5]; 2. 48-Bob Moore[2]; 3. 25-Ricky Stephan[4]; 4. 22-Justin Voeltz[1]; 5. (DNS) 45D-Dyllan Ricks

13 entries

Repairable Vehicles.com Tri-State Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 22-Gary Brown Jr[6]; 2. 76-Blair Nothdurft[3]; 3. 7J-Chris Johnson[2]; 4. 6-Cade Richards[5]; 5. 20-Trevor Anderson[8]; 6. 66-Shane DeMey[4]; 7. 5-Luke Sathoff[9]; 8. 1V-Gale Vogt[10]; 9. 27-Dylan Fitzpatrick[7]; 10. 71-Mike Benson[11]; 11. 9-Jared Jelsma[13]; 12. 45-Jon Haase[12]; 13. (DNF) 62-Justin Zeitner[1]

Heat 1: 1. 6-Cade Richards[1]; 2. 66-Shane DeMey[3]; 3. 76-Blair Nothdurft[6]; 4. 27-Dylan Fitzpatrick[2]; 5. 5-Luke Sathoff[4]; 6. 71-Mike Benson[5]; 7. 9-Jared Jelsma[7]

Heat 2: 1. 62-Justin Zeitner[1]; 2. 7J-Chris Johnson[2]; 3. 22-Gary Brown Jr[4]; 4. 20-Trevor Anderson[5]; 5. 1V-Gale Vogt[6]; 6. 45-Jon Haase[3]

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis