Blair Nothdurft

5/19/2023 - Rapid Speedway

5/19/2023 - Rapid Speedway

Rock Rapids, IA

Classes

  • Papik Motors USRA B-Modifieds19 entries
  • Van's Implement Sportsmans13 entries
  • Automated Waste Systems USRA Stock Cars16 entries
  • Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks16 entries
  • Dirt Late Models30 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 3 8
Heat 3 6 3 3

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1H & H Mobile Home Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
2 1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -1
3 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 8
4 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
5 9 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 4
6 12 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
7 10 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
8 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
9 20 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11
10 3 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -7
11 15 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 4
12 8 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
13 16 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 3
14 22 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 8
15 18 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE 3
16 17 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
17 DNF 14 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -3
18 DNF 7 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -11
19 DNF 19 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
20 DNF 13 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -7
21 DNF 21 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
22 DNF 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1SS Graphics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
2 2 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 4 Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 1 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
5 DNF 7 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
6 DNF 5 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
DNS 4 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DNS 8 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 10 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
DNS 9 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Peterbilt of Sioux Falls

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
3 1 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -2
4 4 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
5 7 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
7 DNF 2 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -5
DNS 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2E & A Concrete

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
2 5 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
3 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 4 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
5 8 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
7 7 4 Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 2 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3Bert's Sports Bar & Grill

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
4 4 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
5 1 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
7 7 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4The Beer Garden

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
2 4 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
3 6 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 2 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -2
5 7 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 1 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
DNS 5 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis