Blair Nothdurft

6/2/2023 - Brown County Speedway

6/2/2023 - Brown County Speedway

Aberdeen, SD

20 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 77-Jarod Klein[7]; 2. 14-Adam Brotherton[6]; 3. 1-Jake Wranek[9]; 4. 55-Jordan Kienow[4]; 5. 82-Connor Blumhardt[5]; 6. 3SR-Lorin Johnson[8]; 7. 22-Matt Heinzerling[19]; 8. 3JR-Lane Johnson[20]; 9. 11-Kyle Schell[12]; 10. 3-Luke Johnson[11]; 11. 69-Britt Williams[3]; 12. 1X-Tyler Bitz[14]; 13. X-Timothy Skeide[17]; 14. (DNF) 99MC-James Irwin[13]; 15. (DNF) 15-Taylor Schmidt[18]; 16. (DNF) 1Z-Dawson Zabel[10]; 17. (DNF) 77J-Nathan Jager[15]; 18. (DNF) 12C-Eric Cease[1]; 19. (DNF) 51-Toby Eilers[2]; 20. (DQ) 21K-Kagan Cutler[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Adam Brotherton[1]; 2. 1-Jake Wranek[2]; 3. 12C-Eric Cease[4]; 4. 1Z-Dawson Zabel[7]; 5. 99MC-James Irwin[3]; 6. (DNF) 15-Taylor Schmidt[5]; 7. (DNF) 22-Matt Heinzerling[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Connor Blumhardt[3]; 2. 51-Toby Eilers[4]; 3. 69-Britt Williams[5]; 4. 3-Luke Johnson[7]; 5. 1X-Tyler Bitz[1]; 6. 21K-Kagan Cutler[2]; 7. (DQ) 3JR-Lane Johnson[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3SR-Lorin Johnson[4]; 2. 55-Jordan Kienow[2]; 3. 77-Jarod Klein[5]; 4. 11-Kyle Schell[6]; 5. 77J-Nathan Jager[1]; 6. X-Timothy Skeide[3]

20 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27P-Tucker Pederson[7]; 2. 20JR-Jayden Bogh[4]; 3. 19-Kyle Bertram[8]; 4. 37W-Ferlin Sheridan[1]; 5. 01-Chris Serr[5]; 6. 99R-Andy Rossow[14]; 7. 14-Maria Broksieck[10]; 8. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[17]; 9. 17-Colton Fryer[2]; 10. 46-Cory Moser[16]; 11. 0-Wyatt Brooker[20]; 12. 17G-Chris Gonska[19]; 13. 4M-Mike Mund[9]; 14. 80-Tony Miller[15]; 15. 99-Mike Sobolik[18]; 16. (DNF) 14S-Jaida Sanderson[12]; 17. (DNF) 54-Jodie Michaelsohn[6]; 18. (DNF) 20-Michael Bogh[3]; 19. (DNF) 7M-Eric Mehlhaff[11]; 20. (DNS) 18H-Dusty Hyatt

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27P-Tucker Pederson[2]; 2. 01-Chris Serr[1]; 3. 19-Kyle Bertram[4]; 4. 14-Maria Broksieck[5]; 5. 18H-Dusty Hyatt[3]; 6. 46-Cory Moser[7]; 7. 17G-Chris Gonska[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Jodie Michaelsohn[2]; 2. 17-Colton Fryer[3]; 3. 37W-Ferlin Sheridan[1]; 4. 7M-Eric Mehlhaff[4]; 5. 99R-Andy Rossow[7]; 6. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[6]; 7. (DNF) 0-Wyatt Brooker[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 20JR-Jayden Bogh[2]; 2. 20-Michael Bogh[1]; 3. 4M-Mike Mund[4]; 4. 14S-Jaida Sanderson[5]; 5. 80-Tony Miller[3]; 6. 99-Mike Sobolik[6]

16 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23-Mark Abeln[6]; 2. 33-Stewart Schipke[4]; 3. 17J-Matt Johnson[9]; 4. 20-Jeremy North[5]; 5. 18R-Corey Roberts[7]; 6. 40-Shawn Schnabel[11]; 7. 65-Luis Chavez[3]; 8. 19-Kyle Elsen[10]; 9. 7K-Kody Lehr[14]; 10. 23JR-Kaden Kampa[13]; 11. (DNF) 10W-Blake Whitlock[2]; 12. (DNF) 3E-Corey Elward[8]; 13. (DNF) 2-Nathan Grehl[1]; 14. (DNF) 7-Derek Zastrow[12]; 15. (DNF) 32-Dominique Menzia[15]; 16. (DNS) 13-Josh Fischer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3E-Corey Elward[3]; 2. 20-Jeremy North[2]; 3. 18R-Corey Roberts[4]; 4. 10W-Blake Whitlock[8]; 5. 17J-Matt Johnson[7]; 6. 40-Shawn Schnabel[6]; 7. 23JR-Kaden Kampa[1]; 8. 32-Dominique Menzia[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Mark Abeln[1]; 2. 2-Nathan Grehl[4]; 3. 33-Stewart Schipke[6]; 4. 65-Luis Chavez[2]; 5. 19-Kyle Elsen[5]; 6. 7-Derek Zastrow[3]; 7. 7K-Kody Lehr[8]; 8. (DNF) 13-Josh Fischer[7]

29 entries

Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 12-Chad Becker[6]; 2. 66-Shane DeMey[5]; 3. 9A-Kent Arment[8]; 4. 76-Blair Nothdurft[3]; 5. 6-Cade Richards[7]; 6. 10-Cole Searing[2]; 7. 1V-Gale Vogt[10]; 8. 24M-Cody Martin[9]; 9. 73M-David Carlson[18]; 10. 32-Pat Weisgram[22]; 11. 18G-Chase Gelling[13]; 12. 11B-Ben Mickelson[19]; 13. 27-Dylan Fitzpatrick[15]; 14. U2-Scott Daly[17]; 15. T3-Rich Thomas[24]; 16. 45-Jon Haase[23]; 17. (DNF) 16-Thomas Weisgram[1]; 18. (DNF) 7C-Benjamin Chukuske[14]; 19. (DNF) 2S-Josh Skorczewski[4]; 20. (DNF) 03-Dave Thomas[20]; 21. (DNF) 87-Curt Kranz[12]; 22. (DNF) 7-Mike Rohwedder[16]; 23. (DNF) 11M-Paul Mueller[21]; 24. (DNF) 20-Trevor Anderson[11]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11M-Paul Mueller[1]; 2. 32-Pat Weisgram[2]; 3. T3-Rich Thomas[3]; 4. 71-Mike Benson[8]; 5. 10X-Robert Bitz[4]; 6. 45-Jon Haase[6]; 7. (DNF) 11-Roger Bitz[5]; 8. (DNF) 21X-Dustin Arthur[7]; 9. (DNF) 9-Jared Jelsma[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Blair Nothdurft[3]; 2. 9A-Kent Arment[4]; 3. 24M-Cody Martin[5]; 4. 18G-Chase Gelling[7]; 5. U2-Scott Daly[1]; 6. 11M-Paul Mueller[8]; 7. 11-Roger Bitz[6]; 8. (DNF) 9-Jared Jelsma[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Thomas Weisgram[1]; 2. 66-Shane DeMey[3]; 3. 1V-Gale Vogt[5]; 4. 7C-Benjamin Chukuske[2]; 5. 73M-David Carlson[6]; 6. 32-Pat Weisgram[4]; 7. 45-Jon Haase[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2S-Josh Skorczewski[2]; 2. 12-Chad Becker[6]; 3. 20-Trevor Anderson[1]; 4. 27-Dylan Fitzpatrick[3]; 5. 11B-Ben Mickelson[5]; 6. (DNF) T3-Rich Thomas[7]; 7. (DNF) 21X-Dustin Arthur[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Cole Searing[1]; 2. 6-Cade Richards[2]; 3. 87-Curt Kranz[7]; 4. 7-Mike Rohwedder[6]; 5. 03-Dave Thomas[5]; 6. 10X-Robert Bitz[4]; 7. 71-Mike Benson[3]

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis