Blair Nothdurft

7/16/2024 - Shelby County Speedway

7/16/2024 - Shelby County Speedway

Harlan, IA

Classes

  • Sorensen Equipment IMCA Late Models21 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Kosiski Family 53 A-Main 17 9 8
Fast Shafts B-Main 1 2 1 1
Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3 4 5 -1
Qualifying | GROUP B 13.772 7 3
Hot Laps | GROUP 4 13.454 1 2

Dirt Super Late Models

53 Laps

Kosiski Family 53 A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
5 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
6 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
7 9 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
8 16 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 8
9 17 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 8
10 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
11 23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12
12 10 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
13 14 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
14 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
15 21 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 6
16 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -9
17 20 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 3
18 19 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
19 13 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
20 15 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -5
21 12 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -9
22 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -4
23 22 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
24 24 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
2 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
3 4 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
4 3 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
5 5 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
6 6 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 1
8 10 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
9 9 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
10 7 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -3
11 12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
DNS 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
4 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 6 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
7 7 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
3 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
4 7 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
6 6 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
7 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -5
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
4 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
6 6 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
7 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
4 5 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -1
6 7 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 1
7 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.507
2 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.602
3 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.628
4 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.684
5 8 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.722
6 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.742
7 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.747
8 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.814
9 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.852
10 14 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 13.861
11 10 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 14.043
12 13 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 14.233
13 12 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.460
14 2 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 14.609

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.499
2 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.512
3 1 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.607
4 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.666
5 12 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.708
6 13 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 13.737
7 10 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 13.772
8 11 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 13.777
9 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.784
10 9 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 13.807
11 4 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.816
12 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.077
13 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.131
14 3 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 14.347

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.749
2 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.823
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.824
4 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.850
5 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.881
6 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.028
7 2 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 14.607

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.787
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.815
3 3 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 13.921
4 1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.975
5 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.172
6 6 15 Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 14.355
7 5 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.627

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.724
2 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.725
3 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.929
4 4 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.950
5 1 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.012
6 3 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 14.206
7 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.249

Hot Laps | GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 13.454
2 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.570
3 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.587
4 4 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 14.049
5 1 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.062
6 6 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.225
DNS 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL

Latest Photos

Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis