Blair Nothdurft

6/14/2024 - Murray County Speedway

6/14/2024 - Murray County Speedway

Slayton, MN

Classes

  • Car Toyz IMCA Stock Cars13 entries
  • O'Reilly's Auto Parts IMCA Sport Mods9 entries
  • Pulver Towing IMCA Sport Compacts8 entries
  • SS Electric Bombers9 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids IMCA Hobby Stocks12 entries
  • Hobby Stocks24 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 3 -1

Hobby Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 3 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
3 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
4 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 7 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
6 8 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 13 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
8 6 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
9 17 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 8
10 15 14 Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
11 9 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -2
12 20 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
13 21 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 8
14 DNF 22 4 Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
15 DNF 2 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -13
16 DNF 16 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
17 DNF 12 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
18 DNF 10 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -8
19 DNF 19 1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
20 DNF 24 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 4
21 DNF 14 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -7
22 DNF 18 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -4
DNS 11 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 23 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
3 4 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 1 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
5 6 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 5 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
7 7 1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 8 4 Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
2 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
5 6 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
6 5 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
7 7 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 DNF 8 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
3 4 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
4 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 1 14 Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 8 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 2
7 7 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
8 DNF 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN
2 8 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA
3 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD
4 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA
5 4 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD
6 6 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA
7 3 1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA
8 7 4 Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA
2 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE
3 5 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD
4 8 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD
5 4 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD
6 2 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN
7 3 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
8 6 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14 Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
2 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD
3 4 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA
4 1 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA
5 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD
6 2 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA
7 6 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE
8 8 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN

Latest Photos

Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis