Blair Nothdurft

7/15/2022 - River Cities Speedway

7/15/2022 - River Cities Speedway

Grand Forks, ND

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged35 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association
  • Lightning Sprints18 entries
    • POWRi Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints
  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Blair Nothdurft

Blair Nothdurft

Renner, SD

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 16 12 4
Heat 4 4 4 -
Qualifying Group B 12.698 8 3
Hot Laps 12.929 20 10

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
3 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
4 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
5 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -3
6 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
7 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
8 23 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15
9 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
10 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
11 8 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
12 16 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
13 17 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
14 10 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -4
15 24 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 9
16 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
17 18 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
18 14 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
19 21 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
20 11 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -9
21 19 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
22 20 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
23 22 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -1
24 15 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -9
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
5 5 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 4 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
7 9 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
8 7 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 8 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -1
10 10 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
DNS 11 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 2 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
3 3 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
5 8 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
6 11 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
7 10 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
8 9 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 4 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 5 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
DNS 7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 10 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
7 6 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 7 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
9 9 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
10 8 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 4 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
3 2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
4 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
6 7 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
7 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
8 6 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND -2
9 8 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
4 6 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
6 9 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 3
7 5 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
8 4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
9 10 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
10 7 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
4 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
6 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 7 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 8 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
9 9 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.090
2 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.104
3 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.153
4 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 12.243
5 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.410
6 16 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.416
7 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.437
8 8 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.494
9 4 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.531
10 10 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 12.640
11 11 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.813
12 12 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 12.905
13 6 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.943
14 7 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 13.017
15 14 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.134
16 19 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 13.542
17 13 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 13.566
DNS 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.566
DQ 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 12.634
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 11.978
2 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.337
3 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12.482
4 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.573
5 15 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 12.611
6 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12.616
7 14 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 12.638
8 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 12.698
9 18 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 12.755
10 9 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 12.812
11 1 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 12.820
12 4 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.885
13 5 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.979
14 19 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 12.992
15 13 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 13.060
16 17 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 13.280
17 8 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 13.513
18 6 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.855
19 16 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 14.002

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12.052
2 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.094
3 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.104
4 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.149
5 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12.202
6 16 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.208
7 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 12.220
8 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12.232
9 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.268
10 18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.509
11 32 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 12.523
12 29 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.634
13 28 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 12.672
14 37 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 12.724
15 10 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 12.735
16 7 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 12.781
17 31 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.828
18 11 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.887
19 34 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 12.900
20 30 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 12.929
21 20 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 12.952
22 24 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.995
23 33 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 13.001
24 23 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.016
25 27 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 13.039
26 13 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 13.046
27 38 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 13.201
28 4 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.209
29 36 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 13.242
30 12 32 Eric Haugland Eric Haugland Lawton, ND Lawton, ND 13.259
31 14 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.343
32 19 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 13.575
33 6 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.914
34 25 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.363
35 35 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 14.632
36 8 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.632
37 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 14.632
38 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.632

News

Latest Photos

Bargain Barn Tire Center
Asphalt Pros
Western Provisions Inc
Howe Plumbing Heating  Cooling
Katie Day Realtor
Glanzer Trucking LLC
Grandpa Ben’s Ranch
Slicker Graphics
Rocket Chassis